Cross Training Athletics

Training the Heart of a Champion From the Inside Out


2016-2017

Character Athletes of the Week

To download any pictures, simply right click on the photo you want and select "Save As".


Week 6 - Grit (Spring)


Week 5 - Attitude (Spring)


Week 4 - Refine (Spring)


Week 3 - United (Spring)


Week 2 - Optimistic (Spring)

Week 1 - Courageous (Spring)

Girls Basketball Sectional Finals

Killey Kinney (Allegheny Limestone)
Emma Klein (Amherst)
Samantha Bauer (Chautauqua Lake)
Brianna Dotterwrich (Depew)
Allyson Haskill (Franklinville)
Katie Price (Fredonia)
Kaitlyn Blanchard (Frewsburg)
Maggie Vesneske (Hamburg)
Molly Gross (Medina)
Chantel Singleton (Olean)
Madalyn Bowen (Panama)
MacKenzie Marsh (Randolph)
Naomi Deberry (Williamsville South)
Kayla Neumann (Wilson)
 

 

Adpro Challenge

DaShawn Hines (Amherst)
Davion Warren (Bishop Timon)
Nick MacDonald (Canisius )
Zach Miller (CCA)
Alexzander Bryant (Cheektowaga)
Tyler Beirsbach (Depew)
Henry Malarkey (Jamestown)
Kyle LaPlante (Ken-West)
Adam Meyerhofer (Maryvale)
Brandon Gross (Newfane )
Jonathan Phillips (Niagara Catholic)
Myles Hervey (Nichols)
Torree Cheatham (O'Hara)
Noah Hutchins (Park)
Eric Brown (St Marys)
Bo Sireika (St. Francis)
Hunter Lemieux (Starpoint)
Chris Stinemen (West Seneca East)


Sectional Finals

Marcelus Toliver (Bennett)
John Sweat (Cheektowaga)
Matt Eldridge (Cleveland Hill)
Preston Hutchinson (Dunkirk)
Nick Jones (Dunkirk)
Max Giordano (Lancaster )
Trevor Micek (Maple Grove)
Zachary Prince (Orchard Park)
Chris Johnson (Southwestern)
Jacob Kiff (Starpoint

 


Funke Bowl Games

Caleb Caldwell  (Frewsburg)
CJ Kubera  (Fal./CV)
Connor O’Brien  (Springville)
Dylan Marsh  (CSP)
Jacey Jakubczak  (EA/Holland)
Mike Volpe  (South Park)
Preston Kolodziej  (Niagara Wheatfield)
Shane Dix  (Hamburg)
Tyler Winslow  (Lockport)
Xander Edstrum  (Salamanca)

 


Week 7

Bryce Pritchard (Albion)
Aaron Curry (Barker/RH)
Alton Ingram (Dunkirk)
Ethan Aitkin (Fredonia)
Alex Bartels (Lackawanna)
Dawson Joy (Med./Lyn.)
Damond Miller (Nichols)
Jarrod Carrow (Pembroke)
Ian Dolac (West Seneca East)
Vinny Draper (West seneca west)

 


Week 6


Conner Crabtree (Cassadaga Valley Falconer)
Tyler Penrod (Catt/LV)
Thomas Delahoy (CSP)
Owen Smith (East Aurora/Holland)
Andy Bialy (Eden)
Chris Smith (Frontier)
Ryan McDonald (Grand Island)
Andrew Sisson (Jamestown)
Ryan Kirisits (Ken-East)
Logan Fain (Maple Grove)
Alex Pantuso (Olean)
Austin Peirce (Silver Creek \ Forestville)
Joe Pandolfi (Sweet Home)
TJ Allen (Will East)

Week 5 

Malik Smith  (Barker/RH)
Brendan Cimerman  (Clarence)
Josh VanEarden  (CSP)
Caleb Caldwell  (Frewsburg)
Trevor  Wilson  (Lancaster)
Chad Dunbar  (Newfane)
Noah Bieler  (Orchard Park)
Matt Waugh  (Portville)
Andrew Bernard  (Randolph)
Marcus Hartley  (St. Francis)
Tyler Hochulski  (Will-North)

 


Week 4

Morgan Smith (Akron)
Isaiah McDuffie (Bennett)
Marquez Benefield (Burgard)
Tariq Whitaker (Cheektowaga)
Manny Al-Hemyari (Cleveland Hill)
Colt Miller (CSP )
Cj Perillo (Iroquois)
Vince Matteson (Lew Port)
Nick Costanzo (Maryvale)
Eugene Hicks (McKinley)
Connor Hill (Newfane)
Dylan Vincent (Olean)
Ronnie Lott (Portville)
Jacob Dekay (Salamanca)
Nick Schaefer (South Park)
Erik Johnson (Southwestern)
Andrew Lazarus (Springville)
Noah Ray (Tonawanda)

 


Week 3

Ryan Schlosser(All-Lime)
Brandon Chamberlin(CV/FCS)
Matt Boss(East Aurora)
Marcus Jones(Gowanda)
John Collins(Hamburg)
Kevin Barney(Hutch Tech)
Marcus Rojas(Jamestown)
Jahlel St. John(Ken-West)
Che'Kore Moore(Niagara Falls)
Myshon Dudley(O'Hara)
Daniel Kubik(Orchard Park)
Mike Rigerman(Pioneer)
D.J. Hlasnick(Portville)
Nakiya Mingo(Riverside)
Bill Seiders(Silver Creek / Forestville)
Ian Baker(Springville)
Nick Kelsch(St Joes)
Wade Rick(Wilson)

 


Week 2

Andrew Pumford (Jamestown) 
Brett Beetow (Lancaster)             
Griffin Chudy (Frank./Ell./WV)                   
Haseen Pruitt (Niagara Falls)       
Jason Robillard (Lockport)            
Jeff Rashko (JFK)              
Joe Dotterweich (North Tonawanda)      
Kolby Parks (CSP)             
Matt Chrzanowski (Williamsville South) 
Mitch Padilla (Maple Grove)       
Noah Seneca (SC/For)   
Reed Greiner (Akron)
T.J. Southwick (Catt/LV) 
Tim Wright (Frewsburg)                


WEEK 1

Ja'Kye Womack (Amherst)
John Mietus (Depew)
Shaerod Rogers (Lakeshore)
Wyatt Sluga (Randolph)
Niko Pannes (Southwestern)
Jake Kiff (Starpoint)
J.J. Foster (Alden)
Jack Edwards (Iroquois)
Chris Williams (Silver Creek/Forestville)
Charlie Valone (Gowanda)
Tim Brown (Niagara Wheatfield)
Tyler Moskala (Grand Island)